2023 P.A.C.E. Award Winners
Grover Robinson - Spirit of Pensacola Award (top, far left)
Dr. Kim Thomas - Leader in Education Award (top, middle left)
David Deliman - Professional Leader of the Year (top, middle)
Nicole Stacey - Emerging Leader of the Year (top, middle right)
Chip Simmons - Community Leader of the Year (top, far right)
Kara Cardona - Business Leader of the Year (bottom, left)
Belle Bear - Pioneer Award (bottom, middle)
Connie Bookman - Advocate of the Year Award (bottom, right)
2022 P.A.C.E. Award Winners
John Porter - Spirit of Pensacola Award (top, far left)
Dr. Kurt Morrison - Leader in Education Award (top, middle left)
Justin Labarto - Community Leader of the Year (top, middle)
Dr. Mark Stavros - Pioneer Award (top, far right)
Gay Nord - Business Leader of the Year (bottom, left)
Joy Sharp - Emerging Leader of the Year Award (bottom, middle)
Halliday Leidner - Advocate of the Year Award (bottom, middle)
Chandra Smiley - Professional of the Year Award (bottom, right)
2021 P.A.C.E. Award Winners
Dr. David Josephs - Professional Leader of the Year (top, far left)
Shannon Nickinson - Leader in Education Award (top, middle left)
D.C. Reeves - Emerging Leader of the Year (top, middle)
Lisa Long Lyter - Community Leader of the Year (top, middle right)
Norris Ayvazian - Business Leader of the Year (top, far right)
Brian Wyer - Advocate of the Year (bottom, left)
Mary & Dave Hoxeng - Spirit of Pensacola Award (bottom, right)
2020 P.A.C.E. Award Winners
Carol Carlan -Spirit of Pensacola Award (top, left)
Dr. Kim Krupa - Advocate of the Year Award (top, middle left)
Robin Zimmern - Emerging Leader of the Year (top, middle right)
Dr. Kim LeDuff - Leader in Education Award (top, right)
Don Snowden - Professional Leader of the Year (bottom, left)
Will Condon - Business Leader of the Year (bottom, middle)
Brent Lane - Community Leader of the Year (bottom, right)
2019 P.A.C.E. Award Winners
David Peaden - Business Leader of the Year (top, left)
Malcom Ballinger - Spirit of Pensacola Award (top, middle left)
Keith Hoskins - Emerging Leader of the Year (top, middle right)
Dr. Adam Anz - Professional Leader of the Year (top, right)
Roy Kinsey - Community Leader of the Year (bottom, left)
Elizabeth Eubanks - Leader in Education Award (bottom, middle)
Shawn Salamida - Advocate of the Year Award (bottom, right)